Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution – Rape, Failure to Appear

Images

  • Photograph taken circa 1997

Alias:

Roger D. Parham

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 21, 1946
Place of Birth Arkansas
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5’10”
Weight 225 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Computer-related work
Nationality American
NCIC W950143040

Caution:

On November 21, 1998, Roger Dale Parham was arrested for rape involving a minor. He was subsequently released on bond with conditions, by the Circuit Court of Sebastian County, Arkansas, Fort Smith District. Parham’s bond was revoked after he failed to appear on the charge of rape. On June 3, 1999, a bench warrant was issued for his arrest. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Western District of Arkansas, Fort Smith, Arkansas, on September 10, 1999, after Parham was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *